About NW All-StarsTESTIMONIALSYOUTH BASKETBALL TEAMSHIGH SCHOOL GIRLSHIGH SCHOOL BOYSGIRLS' VIEWING EVENTONLINE REGISTRATION / PAYMENTSTOURNAMENTS

CLICK HERE FOR TOURNAMENT RULES

As in past years, multi-team and multi-event discounts will be extended to programs and individual teams that patronize our events in an effort to show our appreciation for helping to make our tournaments some of the very best in the northwest.

Multi-team discounts will be extended to club programs that register three or more teams from their program in the same event. Each of the teams from that program will receive a $25 discount off of that event's registration fee.

Multi-event discounts will be extended to a single team that participates in multiple NW All-Stars tournaments for the 2014-2015 schedule. The discounts will be as follows:

1st and 2nd event - Full Price

3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th event - $25 Discount

7th, 8th, 9th and 10th event - $50 Discount

11th or more event - $75 Discount

Please register online for the desired tournament(s) before the deadline listed for each event. The online registration form and online payment option are located together on the ONLINE PAYMENTS page, or teams may make checks payable to NWA and have them mailed in to be received before the registration deadline for that tournament to:

Northwest All-Stars

c/o Denn Pretz-Director

P.O. Box 293

Pacific, WA  98047

Special thanks to the Best Western Peppertree Inn in Auburn, our host hotel for the events on our schedule that we will host in Auburn, WA, providing players, parents and coaches with great accommodations at a great rate.

Call 253-887-7600 and mention that you are in town for a Northwest All-Stars event and receive a discounted rate.

http://www.peppertreeauburn.com/

Khara Nixon-General Manager / 401-8th St. SW / Auburn, WA  98001

*EACH TEAM SHOULD BE PREPARED TO SIGN IN ONE WILLING AND CAPABLE PERSON AT ADMISSIONS

AT NO CHARGE TO WORK YOUR TEAM'S GAMES AT THE SCORE TABLE. EACH TEAM MAY ALSO SIGN IN ONE

HEAD COACH AND ONE ASSISTANT COACH AT NO CHARGE. EVERY OTHER COACH, TEAM PARENT OR FAN

SHOULD EXPECT TO PAY ADMISSIONS EACH DAY, $5 FOR ADULTS, $3 FOR SENIOR CITIZENS AND STUDENTS

*EXACT COACH/SCOREKEEPER SIGN-IN AND ADMISSION COSTS MAY DIFFER AT EVENTS CO-HOSTED WITH

WA YOUTH SPORTS AND MT.SI HS WILDCAT PROGRAMS..

PLEASE VIEW SCHEDULES CLOSELY FOR EACH GAME.

WE ARE AT TEN LOCATIONS FOR THE MT.SI WILDCAT SHOOTOUT EVENT

 AND WE WANT EVERYONE TO SHOW UP ON TIME TO THE CORRECT GYM EACH DAY.

-

BELLEVUE COLLEGE, 3000 - LANDERHOLM CIRCLE SE, BELLEVUE,  98007

-

CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY, 34816 - SE RIDGE ST., SNOQUALMIE,  98065

-

CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL, 32627 - SE REDMOND-FALL CITY RD., FALL CITY,  98024

-

EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB OF KIRKLAND, 11611 - NE 116TH ST., KIRKLAND,  98033

-

EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB OF REDMOND, 17455 - NE 67TH CT., STE.160, REDMOND,  98052

-

*THE NEW EXCEL EASTSIDE LOCATION, SAME AREA, NEW ADDRESS*

8174 - 304TH AVE. SE, PRESTON,  98050

-

MT.SI FRESHMAN CAMPUS (FORMERLY SNOQUALMIE MS), 9200 - RAILROAD AVE., SNOQUALMIE,  98065

-

MT.SI HIGH SCHOOL, 8651 - MEADOWBROOK WAY SE, SNOQUALMIE,  98065

-

NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY, 400 - E 3RD ST., NORTH BEND,  98045

-

TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL, 46910 - SE MIDDLE FORK RD., NORTH BEND, 98045

-

***MASTER AND DIVISION SCHEDULES UPDATED AS OF WED THE 19TH AT 12NOON***

***NEW TEAMS WERE ADDED TO REPLACE TEAMS THAT HAD DROPPED***

***GAME TIME / LOCATION ERRORS ON ORIGINAL DIVISION SCHEDULES WERE CORRECTED***

WILDCAT SHOOTOUT DIVISION SCHEDULES - *CLICK HERE*

2014 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT
MT. SI WILDCAT BASKETBALL PROGRAM - NW ALL STARS - SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL
         
FRI  MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL   MT.SI FRESHMAN CAMPUS 
NOV  8651 - MEADOWBROOK WAY SE   9200 - RAILROAD AVE 
21ST  SNOQUALMIE, 98065   SNOQUALMIE, 98065 
MT.SI HS CT 1 MT.SI HS CT 2 MT.SI HS CT 3 MT.SI FRESHMAN CAMPUS 
6TH EASTSIDE POOL U 5TH EASTSIDE POOL N 5TH EASTSIDE POOL O 6TH CASCADE POOL R 
6PMMT. SI RED MERCER ISLAND RED MT. SI RED MT. SI WHITE 
SKYLINE SILVER SKYLINE SILVER REDMOND GREEN NEWPORT WHITE 
7TH EASTSIDE POOL EE 7TH EASTSIDE POOL FF 7TH EASTSIDE POOL GG 7TH EASTSIDE POOL HH 
7PMEASTSIDE CATHOLIC EXPRESS MT. SI RED REDMOND GREEN 
LIBERTY BLUE ISSAQUAH GOLD SKYLINE SILVER TAHOMA BLUE 
8TH CASCADE POOL II 8TH CASCADE POOL II 8TH CASCADE POOL JJ 8TH CASCADE POOL KK 
8PMBELLEVUE GOLD LIBERTY WHITE CEDARCREST RED SKYLINE GREEN 
CEDARCREST BLACK MERCER ISLAND WHITE REDMOND WHITE SAMMAMISH TOTEMS 
8TH EASTSIDE POOL LL 8TH EASTSIDE POOL MM 8TH EASTSIDE POOL NN 8TH EASTSIDE POOL LL 
9PMBELLEVUE BLUE ZAGS MT. SI RED SKYLINE SILVER 
EBC 8 WHITE ISSAQUAH GOLD INGLEMOOR GOLD MERCER ISLAND RED 
   
FRI  BELLEVUE COLLEGE   EXCEL SPORTS ACADEMY 
NOV  3000 - LANDERHOLM CIRCLE SE   8174 - 304TH AVE SE 
21ST  BELLEVUE, 98007   PRESTON, 98050 
BELLEVUE COLLEGE CT 1 BELLEVUE COLLEGE CT 2 BELLEVUE COLLEGE CT 3 EXCEL SPORTS ACADEMY 
        
6PM        
        
6TH EASTSIDE POOL T 6TH EASTSIDE POOL U 5TH CASCADE POOL J 4TH ELITE 
7PMEBC 6 BLUE ISSAQUAH GOLD REDMOND WHITE EXCEL EASTSIDE 4 
LIBERTY BLUE MERCER ISLAND RED INGLEMOOR BLACK SEATTLE FUTURE BLACK 
6TH EASTSIDE POOL T 6TH EASTSIDE POOL W 6TH ELITE POOL Y 6TH CASCADE POOL Q 
8PMREDMOND GREEN BOTHELL FOH 6 BLUE INGLEMOOR BLACK 
TAHOMA BLUE WOODINVILLE GREEN ROTARY STYLE WHITE LAKE WASHINGTON 
9TH ELITE POOL RR 9TH ELITE POOL RR 8TH ELITE POOL PP 6TH CASCADE POOL R 
9PMEXCEL EASTSIDE FOH 8 BLUE HOOPAHOLICS WHITE LIBERTY WHITE 
JAMMIN PROSPECTS WOODINVILLE REDMOND WHITE 

FRI  CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY 
NOV  32627-SE REDMOND-FALL CITY RD46910 - SE MIDDLE FORK RD 400 - E 3RD ST 
21ST  FALL CITY,  98024 NORTH BEND, 98045 NORTH BEND, 98045 
CHIEF KANIM MS CT 1 CHIEF KANIM MS CT 2 TWIN FALLS MS NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY 
5TH EASTSIDE POOL L 4TH EASTSIDE POOL D 4TH EASTSIDE POOL G 5TH CASCADE POOL I 
6PMEBC 5 BLUE EAST SEATTLE LIBERTY BLUE SKYLINE GREEN 
LIBERTY BLUE EBC 4 BLUE NEWPORT RED MT. SI WHITE 
5TH EASTSIDE POOL M 4TH EASTSIDE POOL E 7TH CASCADE POOL AA 5TH CASCADE POOL I 
7PMISSAQUAH GOLD REDMOND GREEN BELLEVUE GOLD NEWPORT WHITE 
WOODINVILLE GREEN SKYLINE SILVER CEDARCREST ISSAQUAH PURPLE 
7TH CASCADE POOL CC 4TH EASTSIDE POOL F 7TH CASCADE POOL BB 5TH CASCADE POOL H 
8PMLIBERTY WHITE ISSAQUAH GOLD EASTLAKE GREEN BELLEVUE GOLD 
REDMOND WHITE MT. SI RED ISSAQUAH PURPLE EASTLAKE GREEN 
8TH ELITE POOL PP 6TH CASCADE POOL S 7TH CASCADE POOL DD 6TH CASCADE POOL Q 
9PMEXCEL EASTSIDE TAHOMA GOLD NSE TITANS ISSAQUAH PURPLE 
LIBERTY BLUE SKYLINE GREEN SKYLINE GREEN MERCER ISLAND WHITE 
  
FRI  EBC - KIRKLAND EBC - REDMOND CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY 
NOV  11611 - NE 116TH ST. 17455 - NE 67TH CT STE.160 34816 - SE RIDGE ST. 
21ST  KIRKLAND,  98033 REDMOND, 98052 SNOQUALMIE,  98065 
EBC-KIRKLAND CT 1 EBC-KIRKLAND CT 2 EBC-REDMOND CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY 
      4TH CASCADE POOL A 
6PM     6PMMT. SI 3RD 
      NEWPORT WHITE 
GIRLS 8TH POOL XX GIRLS 5TH POOL TT   4TH CASCADE POOL A 
7PMEBC 8 BLUE EBC 5 BLUE  7PMEXCEL EASTSIDE 3 
EXCEL EASTSIDE HOOPAHOLICS PRINCE   SAMMAMISH WARRIORS 
GIRLS 8TH POOL YY GIRLS 7TH POOL V V   5TH CASCADE POOL H 
8PMECBA LEGENDS WHITE EBC 7 BLUE  8PMLIBERTY WHITE 
HOOPAHOLICS EXCEL EASTSIDE   MERCER ISLAND WHITE 
GIRLS 8TH POOL ZZ     6TH CASCADE POOL P 
9PMECBA SWISH 7TH BLACK    9PMBELLEVUE GOLD 
SEATTLE FUTURE     EASTLAKE GREEN 

2014 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT
MT. SI WILDCAT BASKETBALL PROGRAM - NW ALL STARS - SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL
         
SAT  MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL   MT. SI FRESHMAN CAMPUS 
NOV  8651 - MEADOWBROOK WAY SE   9200 - RAILROAD AVE 
22ND  SNOQUALMIE, 98065   SNOQUALMIE, 98065 
MT.SI HS CT 1 MT.SI HS CT 2 MT.SI HS CT 3 MT.SI FRESHMAN CAMPUS 
8TH EASTSIDE POOL OO 8TH EASTSIDE POOL OO 5TH EASTSIDE POOL O 6TH EASTSIDE POOL U 
9AMREGUS-SEATTLE REDMOND GREEN MT. SI RED MT. SI RED 
KENTLAKE RED ROGERS RAMS TAHOMA BLUE ISSAQUAH GOLD 
8TH ELITE POOL PP 7TH EASTSIDE POOL GG 7TH EASTSIDE POOL HH 6TH EASTSIDE POOL U 
10AMWOODINVILLE MERCER ISLAND RED ROGERS RAMS SKYLINE SILVER 
EXCEL EASTSIDE MT. SI RED REDMOND GREEN MERCER ISLAND RED 
8TH EASTSIDE POOL OO 8TH EASTSIDE POOL OO 5TH EASTSIDE POOL O 6TH EASTSIDE POOL W 
11AMROGERS RAMS KENTLAKE RED TAHOMA BLUE BOTHELL 
REGUS-SEATTLE REDMOND GREEN REDMOND GREEN KENT ELITE BLACK 
8TH ELITE POOL QQ 7TH EASTSIDE POOL GG 7TH EASTSIDE POOL HH 6TH EASTSIDE POOL U 
12NOONDRIVE U14 ELITE 1 SKYLINE SILVER TAHOMA BLUE ISSAQUAH GOLD 
NW ALL-STARS 8 MERCER ISLAND RED ROGERS RAMS SKYLINE SILVER 
8TH EASTSIDE POOL NN 8TH EASTSIDE POOL NN 6TH EASTSIDE POOL W 6TH EASTSIDE POOL U 
1PMMT. SI RED INGLEMOOR GOLD KENT ELITE BLACK MERCER ISLAND RED 
SUMNER SPARTANS KENT ELITE BLACK WOODINVILLE GREEN MT. SI RED 
8TH EASTSIDE POOL MM 8TH EASTSIDE POOL MM 4TH EASTSIDE POOL F 6TH EASTSIDE POOL X 
2PMISSAQUAH GOLD ZAGS ISSAQUAH GOLD DRIVE U12 ELITE 2 
PUYALLUP KITTITAS COYOTES TAHOMA BLUE PUYALLUP 
8TH EASTSIDE POOL NN 8TH EASTSIDE POOL NN 6TH EASTSIDE POOL T 6TH EASTSIDE POOL T 
3PMKENT ELITE BLACK SUMNER SPARTANS EBC 6 BLUE LIBERTY BLUE 
MT. SI RED INGLEMOOR GOLD REDMOND GREEN TAHOMA BLUE 
8TH EASTSIDE POOL MM 8TH EASTSIDE POOL MM 4TH EASTSIDE POOL F 6TH EASTSIDE POOL X 
4PMKITTITAS COYOTES PUYALLUP TAHOMA BLUE PUYALLUP 
ISSAQUAH GOLD ZAGS MT. SI RED KNIGHT HOOPS 
7TH ELITE 7TH EASTSIDE POOL FF 6TH EASTSIDE POOL T 6TH EASTSIDE POOL T 
5PMBELLEVUE BLUE SUMNER SPARTANS TAHOMA BLUE REDMOND GREEN 
ECBA PIONEERS WHITE EXPRESS EBC 6 BLUE LIBERTY BLUE 
7TH ELITE 8TH EASTSIDE POOL LL 8TH EASTSIDE POOL LL 6TH EASTISDE POOL X 
6PMNW ALL-STARS 7 EBC 8 WHITE BELLEVUE BLUE KNIGHT HOOPS 
PROSPECTS MERCER ISLAND RED SKYLINE SILVER DRIVE U12 ELITE 2 
7TH ELITE 7TH EASTSIDE POOL FF 7TH EASTSIDE POOL EE 8TH CASCADE POOL II 
7PMECBA PIONEERS WHITE ISSAQUAH GOLD DRIVE U13 ELITE 2 MERCER ISLAND WHITE 
DRIVE U13 ELITE 1 SUMNER SPARTANS EASTSIDE CATHOLIC BELLEVUE GOLD 
7TH ELITE 8TH EASTSIDE POOL LL 8TH EASTSIDE POOL LL 8TH CASCADE POOL JJ 
8PMPROSPECTS SKYLINE SILVER MERCER ISLAND RED CEDARCREST RED 
BELLEVUE BLUE EBC 8 WHITE BELLEVUE BLUE ER FUTURE JAGS 
7TH ELITE 8TH CASCADE POOL II 7TH EASTSIDE POOL EE 8TH CASCADE POOL II 
9PMDRIVE U13 ELITE 1 BELLEVUE GOLD LIBERTY BLUE CEDARCREST BLACK 
NW ALL-STARS 7 LIBERTY WHITE DRIVE U13 ELITE 2 MERCER ISLAND WHITE 

SAT  BELLEVUE COLLEGE   EXCEL SPORTS ACADEMY 
NOV  3000 - LANDERHOLM CIRCLE SE   8174 - 304TH AVE SE 
22ND  BELLEVUE, 98007   PRESTON, 98050 
BELLEVUE COLLEGE CT 1 BELLEVUE COLLEGE CT 2 BELLEVUE COLLEGE CT 3 EXCEL SPORTS ACADEMY 
9TH ELITE POOL SS 7TH CASCADE POOL AA 7TH CASCADE POOL BB 5TH CASCADE POOL I 
9AMSOUTH HILL ELITE MEADOWDALE ER FUTURE JAGS MT. SI WHITE 
HOOPAHOLICS GOLD BELLEVUE GOLD ISSAQUAH PURPLE ISSAQUAH PURPLE 
9TH ELITE POOL RR 9TH ELITE POOL RR 8TH ELITE POOL PP 5TH CASCADE POOL I 
10AMPROSPECTS JAMMIN HOOPAHOLICS WHITE SKYLINE GREEN 
EXCEL EASTSIDE FOH 8 BLUE LIBERTY BLUE NEWPORT WHITE 
9TH ELITE POOL SS 7TH CASCADE POOL AA 7TH CASCADE POOL BB 5TH CASCADE POOL J 
11AMDRIVE U15 ELITE 1 CEDARCREST EASTLAKE GREEN ER FUTURE JAGS 
SOUTH HILL ELITE MEADOWDALE ER FUTURE JAGS REDMOND WHITE 
9TH ELITE POOL RR 9TH ELITE POOL RR 8TH ELITE POOL PP 5TH CASCADE POOL I 
12NOONFOH 8 BLUE JAMMIN EXCEL EASTSIDE ISSAQUAH PURPLE 
EXCEL EASTSIDE PROSPECTS HOOPAHOLICS WHITE SKYLINE GREEN 
9TH ELITE POOL SS 8TH ELITE POOL PP 8TH ELITE POOL QQ 5TH CASCADE POOL I 
1PMHOOPAHOLICS GOLD LIBERTY BLUE TEAM BLACKOUT NEWPORT WHITE 
DRIVE U15 ELITE 1 WOODINVILLE KENT ELITE RED MT. SI WHITE 
      5TH CASCADE POOL J 
2PM     2PMINGLEMOOR BLACK 
      ER FUTURE JAGS 
      5TH CASCADE POOL K 
3PM     3PMROGERS RAMS 
      NSE TITANS 
      5TH CASCADE POOL H 
4PM     4PMBELLEVUE GOLD 
      LIBERTY WHITE 
      5TH CASCADE POOL K 
5PM     5PMNSE TITANS 
      ECBA PIONEERS WHITE 
      5TH CASCADE POOL H 
6PM     6PMMERCER ISLAND WHITE 
      BELLEVUE BLUE 
      5TH CASCADE POOL K 
7PM     7PMECBA PIONEERS WHITE 
      ROGERS RAMS 

SAT  CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY 
NOV  32627-SE REDMOND-FALL CITY RD46910 - SE MIDDLE FORK RD 400 - E 3RD ST 
22ND  FALL CITY,  98024 NORTH BEND, 98045 NORTH BEND, 98045 
CHIEF KANIM MS CT 1 CHIEF KANIM MS CT 2 TWIN FALLS MS NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY 
5TH EASTSIDE POOL L 4TH EASTSIDE POOL E 7TH CASCADE POOL CC 4TH EASTSIDE POOL D 
9AMPUYALLUP SKYLINE SILVER TAHOMA GOLD EBC 4 BLUE 
EBC 5 BLUE SEATTLE STARS 3 BLUE LIBERTY WHITE ROGERS RAMS BLUE 
6TH ELITE POOL Z 4TH EASTSIDE POOL G 6TH CASCADE POOL R 6TH CASCADE POOL R 
10AMKENT ELITE RED LIBERTY BLUE NEWPORT WHITE MT. SI WHITE 
NW ALL-STARS 6 NW ALL-STARS 4 REDMOND WHITE LIBERTY WHITE 
5TH EASTSIDE POOL L 4TH EASTSIDE POOL E 7TH CASCADE POOL CC 4TH EASTSIDE POOL D 
11AMLIBERTY BLUE SEATTLE STARS 3 BLUE REDMOND WHITE ROGERS RAMS BLUE 
PUYALLUP REDMOND GREEN TAHOMA GOLD EAST SEATTLE 
6TH ELITE POOL Z 4TH EASTSIDE POOL G 6TH CASCADE POOL R 6TH CASCADE POOL R 
12NOONSEATTLE STARS 6 NW ALL-STARS 4 LIBERTY WHITE REDMOND WHITE 
KENT ELITE RED NEWPORT RED NEWPORT WHITE MT. SI WHITE 
5TH EASTSIDE POOL M 6TH CASCADE POOL S 5TH ELITE 6TH CASCADE POOL S 
1PMDRIVE U11 ELITE 2 SUMNER SPARTANS KENT ELITE RED WOODINVILLE BLUE 
WOODINVILLE GREEN SKYLINE GREEN SUMNER SPARTANS TAHOMA GOLD 
6TH ELITE POOL Z 5TH EASTSIDE POOL N 5TH ELITE 4TH CASCADE POOL A 
2PMNW ALL-STARS 6 SEATTLE STARS 5 WHITE NW ALL-STARS 5 SAMMAMISH WARRIORS 
SEATTLE STARS 6 MERCER ISLAND RED DRIVE U11 ELITE 1 NEWPORT WHITE 
8TH ELITE POOL QQ 6TH CASCADE POOL S 8TH ELITE POOL QQ 6TH CASCADE POOL S 
3PMNW ALL-STARS 8 TAHOMA GOLD KENT ELITE RED SKYLINE GREEN 
TEAM BLACKOUT SUMNER SPARTANS DRIVE U14 ELITE 1 WOODINVILLE BLUE 
5TH EASTSIDE POOL M 6TH CASCADE POOL P 5TH ELITE 6TH CASCADE POOL P 
4PMISSAQUAH GOLD BELLEVUE GOLD SUMNER SPARTANS EASTLAKE GREEN 
DRIVE U11 ELITE 2 ECBA PIONEERS WHITE NW ALL-STARS 5 ER FUTURE JAGS 
5TH EASTSIDE POOL N 6TH CASCADE POOL Q 5TH ELITE 6TH CASCADE POOL Q 
5PMSKYLINE SILVER INGLEMOOR BLACK DRIVE U11 ELITE 1 LAKE WASHINGTON 
SEATTLE STARS 5 WHITE ISSAQUAH PURPLE KENT ELITE RED MERCER ISLAND WHITE 
6TH ELITE POOL Y 6TH CASCADE POOL P  6TH ELITE POOL Y 6TH CASCADE POOL P 
6PMSEATTLE STARS 5 BLUE ER FUTURE JAGS DRIVE U12 ELITE 1 ECBA PIONEERS WHITE 
FOH 6 BLUE BELLEVUE GOLD ROTARY STYLE WHITE EASTLAKE GREEN 
8TH CASCADE POOL II   6TH CASCADE POOL Q 6TH CASCADE POOL Q 
7PMCEDARCREST BLACK  7PMMERCER ISLAND WHITE ISSAQUAH PURPLE 
LIBERTY WHITE   INGLEMOOR BLACK LAKE WASHINGTON 
6TH ELITE POOL Y   6TH ELITE POOL Y   
8PMROTARY STYLE WHITE  8PMFOH 6 BLUE   
SEATTLE STARS 5 BLUE   DRIVE U12 ELITE 1   

SAT  EBC - KIRKLAND EBC - REDMOND CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY 
NOV  11611 - NE 116TH ST. 17455 - NE 67TH CT STE.160 34816 - SE RIDGE ST. 
23RD  KIRKLAND,  98033 REDMOND, 98052 SNOQUALMIE,  98065 
EBC-KIRKLAND CT 1 EBC-KIRKLAND CT 2 EBC-REDMOND CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY 
    GIRLS 7TH POOL WW 4TH CASCADE POOL B 
9AM   9AMHD BASKETBALL 6 ROGERS RAMS WHITE 
    MEADOWDALE TAHOMA GOLD 
    GIRLS 7TH POOL V V 4TH CASCADE POOL A 
10AM   10AMHOOPAHOLICS 7 MICHAEL MT. SI 3RD 
    EBC 7 BLUE SAMMAMISH WARRIORS 
    GIRLS 7TH POOL WW 4TH CASCADE POOL B 
11AM   11AMMEADOWDALE SEATTLE STARS 3 WHITE 
    NW ALL-STARS ROGERS RAMS WHITE 
    GIRLS 7TH POOL V V 4TH CASCADE POOL A 
12NOON   12NOONEXCEL EASTSIDE NEWPORT WHITE 
    HOOPAHOLICS 7 MICHAEL EXCEL EASTSIDE 3 
    GIRLS 7TH POOL WW 4TH CASCADE POOL B 
1PM   1PMNW ALL-STARS TAHOMA GOLD 
    HD BASKETBALL 6 SEATTLE STARS 3 WHITE 
4TH ELITE GIRLS 5TH POOL UU GIRLS 8TH POOL XX 4TH CASCADE POOL A 
2PMEXCEL EASTSIDE 4 HD BASKETBALL 4 SOUTHRIDGE (OR) EXCEL EASTSIDE 3 
DRIVE U10 ELITE SUMNER SPARTANS 4 EBC 8 BLUE MT. SI 3RD 
4TH ELITE GIRLS 5TH POOL TT 4TH CASCADE POOL C 7TH CASCADE POOL DD 
3PMSEATTLE FUTURE BLACK EBC 5 BLUE TAHOMA 3RD PUYALLUP 
SEATTLE STARS 4 SUMNER SPARTANS 5 PUYALLUP SKYLINE GREEN 
GIRLS 8TH POOL XX GIRLS 5TH POOL UU 8TH CASCADE POOL KK 5TH CASCADE POOL H 
4PMEXCEL EASTSIDE SUMNER SPARTANS 4 WENATCHEE PANTHERS EASTLAKE GREEN 
SOUTHRIDGE (OR) NW ALL-STARS SAMMAMISH TOTEMS MERCER ISLAND WHITE 
GIRLS 8TH POOL YY GIRLS 5TH POOL TT 4TH CASCADE POOL C 7TH CASCADE POOL DD 
5PMECBA LEGENDS WHITE SUMNER SPARTANS 5 PUYALLUP NSE TITANS 
PUSH HOOPAHOLICS PRINCE SUMNER SPARTANS PUYALLUP 
GIRLS 8TH POOL ZZ GIRLS 5TH POOL UU 8TH CASCADE POOL JJ 5TH CASCADE POOL H 
6PMECBA SWISH 7TH BLACK NW ALL-STARS ER FUTURE JAGS LIBERTY WHITE 
TRANSITION SOUTH HD BASKETBALL 4 REDMOND WHITE EASTLAKE GREEN 
4TH ELITE 4TH ELITE 4TH CASCADE POOL C   
7PMSEATTLE STARS 4 DRIVE U10 ELITE SUMNER SPARTANS   
EXCEL EASTSIDE 4 SEATTLE FUTURE BLACK TAHOMA 3RD   
GIRLS 8TH POOL YY GIRLS 8TH POOL ZZ 8TH CASCADE POOL KK   
8PMPUSH TRANSITION SOUTH SKYLINE GREEN   
HOOPAHOLICS SEATTLE FUTURE WENATCHEE PANTHERS   

2014 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT
MT. SI WILDCAT BASKETBALL PROGRAM - NW ALL STARS - SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL
SUN  MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL   MT. SI FRESHMAN CAMPUS 
NOV  8651 - MEADOWBROOK WAY SE   9200 - RAILROAD AVE 
23RD  SNOQUALMIE, 98065   SNOQUALMIE, 98065 
MT.SI HS CT 1 MT.SI HS CT 2 MT.SI HS CT 3 MT.SI FRESHMAN CAMPUS 
8TH EASTSIDE POOL NN 8TH EASTSIDE POOL MM 8TH EASTSIDE POOL OO 8TH EASTSIDE POOL OO 
9AMSUMNER SPARTANS KITTITAS COYOTES REGUS-SEATTLE ROGERS RAMS 
KENT ELITE BLACK PUYALLUP REDMOND GREEN KENTLAKE RED 
4TH EASTSIDE GAME 15 4TH EASTSIDE GAME 16 4TH EASTSIDE GAME 17 4TH EASTSIDE GAME 18 
10AMPOOL D#1 POOL F#1 POOL D#2 POOL F#2 
POOL E#2 POOL G#2 POOL E#1 POOL G#1 
8TH EASTSIDE GAME 25 8TH EASTSIDE GAME 26 8TH EASTSIDE GAME 27 8TH EASTSIDE GAME 28 
11AMPOOL LL#1 POOL NN#1 POOL LL#2 POOL NN#2 
POOL MM#2 POOL OO#2 POOL MM#1 POOL OO#1 
4TH EASTSIDE GAME 19 4TH EASTSIDE GAME 20 7TH CASCADE GAME 15 7TH CASCADE GAME 16 
12NOONWINNER 15 WINNER 17 POOL AA#1 POOL CC#1 
WINNER 16 WINNER 18 POOL BB#2 POOL DD#2 
8TH EASTSIDE GAME 29 8TH EASTSIDE GAME 30 7TH EASTSIDE GAME 15 7TH EASTSIDE GAME 16 
1PMWINNER 25 WINNER 27 POOL EE#1 POOL GG#1 
WINNER 26 WINNER 28 POOL FF#2 POOL HH#2 
4TH EASTSIDE GM21*CHAMPS* 6TH ELITE POOL Y 7TH EASTSIDE GAME 17 7TH EASTSIDE GAME 18 
2PMWINNER 19 DRIVE U12 ELITE 1 POOL EE#2 POOL GG#2 
WINNER 20 SEATTLE STARS 5 BLUE POOL FF#1 POOL HH#1 
8TH EASTSIDE GM31*CHAMPS* 4TH CASCADE GAME 14 4TH CASCADE GAME 17 8TH CASCADE GAME 14 
3PMWINNER 29 POOL A#1 WINNER 15 POOL II#1 
WINNER 30 POOL B#2 WINNER 16 POOL JJ#2 
7TH EASTSIDE GAME 19 7TH EASTSIDE GAME 20 6TH ELITE GAME 11 6TH ELITE GAME 12 
4PMWINNER 15 WINNER 17 POOL Y#1 POOL Y#2 
WINNER 16 WINNER 18 POOL Z#2 POOL Z#1 
4TH CASCADE GM18*CHAMPS* 7TH EASTSIDE GAME 13 7TH EASTSIDE GAME 14 8TH CASCADE GAME 13 
5PMWINNER 14 POOL EE#3 POOL GG#3 POOL JJ#3 
WINNER 17 POOL FF#3 POOL HH#3 POOL KK#3 
7TH EASTSIDE GM21*CHAMPS* 6TH ELITE GAME 13 *CHAMPS* 4TH ELITE GAME 8 *CHAMPS* 4TH ELITE GAME 7 
6PMWINNER 19 WINNER 11 #1 SEED #3 SEED 
WINNER 20 WINNER 12 #2 SEED #4 SEED 

SUN  BELLEVUE COLLEGE   EXCEL SPORTS ACADEMY 
NOV  3000 - LANDERHOLM CIRCLE SE   8174 - 304TH AVE SE 
23RD  BELLEVUE, 98007   PRESTON, 98050 
BELLEVUE COLLEGE CT 1 BELLEVUE COLLEGE CT 2 BELLEVUE COLLEGE CT 3 EXCEL SPORTS ACADEMY 
5TH EASTSIDE GAME 15 5TH EASTSIDE GAME 16 5TH EASTSIDE GAME 13   
9AMPOOL L#1 POOL N#1 POOL L#3   
POOL M#2 POOL O#2 POOL M#3   
5TH EASTSIDE GAME 17 5TH EASTSIDE GAME 18 5TH EASTSIDE GAME 14   
10AMPOOL L#2 POOL N#2 POOL N#3   
POOL M#1 POOL O#1 POOL O#3   
8TH ELITE POOL QQ 8TH ELITE POOL QQ 7TH ELITE   
11AMNW ALL-STARS 8 TEAM BLACKOUT ECBA PIONEERS WHITE   
KENT ELITE RED DRIVE U14 ELITE 1 NW ALL-STARS 7   
5TH EASTSIDE GAME 19 5TH EASTSIDE GAME 20 7TH ELITE   
12NOONWINNER 15 WINNER 17 DRIVE U13 ELITE 1   
WINNER 16 WINNER 18 PROSPECTS   
8TH ELITE GAME 13 8TH ELITE GAME 14 7TH ELITE 5TH ELITE 
1PMPOOL PP#1 POOL PP#2 NW ALL-STARS 7 SUMNER SPARTANS 
POOL QQ#2 POOL QQ#1 BELLEVUE BLUE DRIVE U11 ELITE 1 
5TH EASTSIDE GM21*CHAMPS* 9TH ELITE GAME 11 9TH ELITE GAME 12 5TH ELITE 
2PMWINNER 19 POOL RR#1 POOL RR#2 NW ALL-STARS 5 
WINNER 20 POOL SS#2 POOL SS#1 KENT ELITE RED 
8TH ELITE GAME 15 *CHAMPS* 9TH ELITE GAME 10 7TH ELITE 4TH EASTSIDE GAME 13 
3PMWINNER 13 POOL RR#3 PROSPECTS POOL D#3 
WINNER 14 POOL SS#3 ECBA PIONEERS WHITE POOL E#3 
9TH ELITE GAME 13 *CHAMPS* 6TH ELITE GAME 10 7TH ELITE 4TH EASTSIDE GAME 14 
4PMWINNER 11 POOL Y#3 BELLEVUE BLUE POOL F#3 
WINNER 12 POOL Z#3 DRIVE U13 ELITE 1 POOL G#3 
      5TH ELITE GAME 7 
5PM     5PM#3 SEED 
      #4 SEED 
      5TH ELITE GAME 8 *CHAMPS* 
6PM     6PM#1 SEED 
      #2 SEED 

SUN  CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY 
NOV  32627-SE REDMOND-FALL CITY RD46910 - SE MIDDLE FORK RD 400 - E 3RD ST 
23RD  FALL CITY,  98024 NORTH BEND, 98045 NORTH BEND, 98045 
CHIEF KANIM MS CT 1 CHIEF KANIM MS CT 2 TWIN FALLS MS NORTH BEND ELEMENTARY 
6TH CASCADE POOL P 6TH CASCADE POOL S 5TH CASCADE GAME 20 5TH CASCADE GAME 21 
9AMECBA PIONEERS WHITE SUMNER SPARTANS POOL H#1 POOL J#1 
ER FUTURE JAGS WOODINVILLE BLUE POOL I#2 POOL K#2 
7TH CASCADE GAME 13 7TH CASCADE GAME 14 5TH CASCADE GAME 22 5TH CASCADE GAME 23 
10AMPOOL AA#3 POOL CC#3 POOL H#2 POOL J#2 
POOL BB#3 POOL DD#3 POOL I#1 POOL K#1 
6TH CASCADE GAME 25 6TH CASCADE GAME 26 6TH CASCADE GAME 27 6TH CASCADE GAME 28 
11AMPOOL P#1 POOL R#1 POOL P#2 POOL R#2 
POOL Q#2 POOL S#2 POOL Q#1 POOL S#1 
7TH CASCADE GAME 17 7TH CASCADE GAME 18 5TH CASCADE GAME 24 5TH CASCADE GAME 25 
12NOONPOOL AA#2 POOL CC#2 WINNER 20 WINNER 22 
POOL BB#1 POOL DD#1 WINNER 21 WINNER 23 
6TH CASCADE GAME 29 6TH CASCADE GAME 30 6TH EASTSIDE GAME 20 5TH CASCADE GAME 19 
1PMWINNER 25 WINNER 27 POOL T#1 POOL J#3 
WINNER 26 WINNER 28 POOL U#2 POOL K#3 
6TH EASTSIDE GAME 21 6TH EASTSIDE GAME 22 6TH EASTSIDE GAME 23 5TH CASCADE GM26*CHAMPS* 
2PMPOOL W#1 POOL T#2 POOL W#2 WINNER 24 
POOL X#2 POOL U#1 POOL X#1 WINNER 25 
6TH CASCADE GM31*CHAMPS* 7TH CASCADE GAME 20 7TH CASCADE GAME 19 4TH CASCADE GAME 13 
3PMWINNER 29 WINNER 17 WINNER 15 POOL B#3 
WINNER 30 WINNER 18 WINNER 16 POOL C#3 
6TH EASTSIDE GAME 24 8TH CASCADE GAME 17 6TH EASTSIDE GAME 25 4TH ELITE 
4PMWINNER 20 WINNER 15 WINNER 22 DRIVE U10 ELITE 
WINNER 21 WINNER 16 WINNER 23 SEATTLE STARS 4 
7TH CASCADE GM21*CHAMPS*   6TH EASTSIDE GAME 19   
5PMWINNER 19  5PMPOOL W#3   
WINNER 20   POOL X#3   
6TH EASTSIDE GM26*CHAMPS*   8TH CASCADE GM18*CHAMPS*   
6PMWINNER 24  6PMWINNER 14   
WINNER 25   WINNER 17   

SUN  EBC - KIRKLAND EBC - REDMOND CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY 
NOV  11611 - NE 116TH ST. 17455 - NE 67TH CT STE.160 34816 - SE RIDGE ST. 
23RD  KIRKLAND,  98033 REDMOND, 98052 SNOQUALMIE,  98065 
EBC-KIRKLAND CT 1 EBC-KIRKLAND CT 2 EBC-REDMOND CASCADE VIEW ELEMENTARY 
GIRLS 7TH GAME 8 GIRLS 7TH GAME 9     
9AMPOOL V V#1 POOL V V#2     
POOL WW#2 POOL WW#1     
GIRLS 5TH GAME 8 GIRLS 5TH GAME 9     
10AMPOOL TT#1 POOL TT#2     
POOL UU#2 POOL UU#1     
GIRLS 7TH GAME 10 *CHAMPS* GIRLS 7TH GAME 7 GIRLS 8TH GAME 10   
11AMWINNER 8 POOL V V#3 POOL XX#3   
WINNER 9 POOL WW#3 POOL YY#3   
GIRLS 5TH GAME 10 *CHAMPS* GIRLS 5TH GAME 7 GIRLS 8TH GAME 14   
12NOONWINNER 8 POOL TT#3 POOL YY#1   
WINNER 9 POOL UU#3 POOL ZZ#2   
4TH CASCADE GAME 15 4TH CASCADE GAME 16 GIRLS 8TH GAME 15   
1PMPOOL B#1 POOL A#2 POOL XX#2   
POOL C#2 POOL C#1 POOL ZZ#1   
8TH CASCADE GAME 15 8TH CASCADE GAME 16 GIRLS 8TH GAME 11   
2PMPOOL JJ#1 POOL II#2 POOL XX#3   
POOL KK#2 POOL KK#1 POOL ZZ#3   
GIRLS 8TH GAME 13 GIRLS 8TH GAME 16     
3PMPOOL XX#1 WINNER 14     
POOL YY#2 WINNER 15     
GIRLS 8TH GAME 12       
4PMPOOL YY#3       
POOL ZZ#3       
GIRLS 8TH GAME 17 *CHAMPS*       
5PMWINNER 13       
WINNER 16       

This event is NOT being sponsored by the Auburn or Dieringer school districts and the districts assume no responsibility for the conduct at or safety of the event. In consideration for the privilege to distribute these materials and promote these events, the school districts shall be held harmless from any cause of action, claim or petition filed in any court or administrative tribunal arising out of the distribution of these materials and promotion of these events, including all costs, attorney's fees and judgements or awards.

2014-2015 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

NOV 21-23 ***WILDCAT SHOOTOUT***

AGAIN THIS YEAR WE ARE COMING BACK TOGETHER WITH THE MT. SI HS PROGRAM AND OTHERS TO TRY TO TAKE THIS ALREADY GREAT EVENT TO ANOTHER LEVEL IN 2014!!!

169 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN 2012. WE HELPED GENERATE THE EXCITEMENT AND BRING EVERYONE A QUALITY EVENT THAT HOSTED 207 TEAMS IN 2013. WE WOULD LIKE TO BRING EVERYONE BACK AND ALSO GET SOME NEW PROGRAMS IN THE MIX AS WELL TO SEE WHERE WE CAN TAKE THIS TOURNAMENT THIS YEAR. BRING YOUR TEAMS AND SEE WHAT SO MANY HAVE ALREADY EXPERIENCED.

$275 FOR A 3-GAME GUARANTEE MULTI-TEAM DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR PROGRAMS SENDING THREE OR MORE TEAMS TO THE EVENT, BOYS AND GIRLS 4TH - 9TH GRADE (CASCADE, EASTSIDE AND ELITE DIVISIONS AVAILABLE WITHIN EACH GRADE LEVEL), GAMES TO BE PLAYED

AT MT. SI HS, MT. SI FRESHMAN CAMPUS, CHIEF KANIM MS, TWIN FALLS MS, CASCADE VIEW, NORTH BEND, THE NEW EXCEL EASTSIDE LOCATION, BELLEVUE COLLEGE, EBC - KIRKLAND, EBC - REDMOND AND OTHER EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED

180+ TEAMS PLAYING IN THE 2014 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT!!!

THE MASTER SCHEDULE AND INDIVIDUAL DIVISION SCHEDULES WILL BE POSTED ABOVE ASAP.

DEC 6-7 DECEMBER DUNK, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), AT EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 28TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

45 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN LAST YEAR'S EVENT!!!

GIRLS 8TH -

GIRLS 7TH - NW ALL STARS -

GIRLS 6TH - KENT ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH - NW ALL STARS -

GIRLS 4TH -

BOYS 8TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 7TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 6TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 5TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 4TH - NW ALL STARS -

DEC 13-14 HOLIDAY HOOPFEST, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, DECEMBER 5TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***51 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN THE EVENT LAST YEAR***

GIRLS 8TH - EXCEL EASTSIDE -

GIRLS 7TH - 90TEN FITNESS - EXCEL EASTSIDE - NW ALL STARS -

GIRLS 6TH - 90TEN FITNESS -

GIRLS 5TH - 90TEN FITNESS - NW ALL STARS -

GIRLS 4TH -

BOYS 8TH - EXCEL EASTSIDE - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 7TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 6TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 5TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 4TH - NW ALL STARS -

JAN 3-4 JANUARY JUMPER, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, DECEMBER 26TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***45 TEAMS PLAYED IN THE EVENT LAST YEAR***

JAN 17-19 ***SEATTLE MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. AAU TOURNAMENT***

NW ALL-STARS WILL COME TOGETHER AGAIN WITH WASHINGTON YOUTH SPORTS AND OTHERS TO ATTEMPT TO TAKE THIS ALREADY WELL KNOWN EVENT AND ADD EVEN MORE EXCITEMENT TO A QUALITY TOURNAMENT THAT WILL BE KNOWN THROUGHOUT THE REGION!!!

$350 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE  BOYS 2ND - 8TH GRADE AND 9TH/JV DIVISIONS AND GIRLS 3RD - 8TH GRADE AND 9TH/JV (THREE LEVELS OF COMPETITION. DIVISION 1 FOR ELITE AAU TEAMS. DIVISION 2 FOR SELECT AAU TEAMS. DIVISION 3 FOR BEGINNING AAU TEAMS AND SCHOOL TEAMS.), TOURNAMENT GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT SEATTLE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, REGISTRATION DEADLINE TUESDAY, JANUARY 6TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

THIS IS AN AAU CERTIFIED EVENT SO...

This event is sanctioned by the Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S., Inc.
• All participants must have a current AAU membership.
• AAU membership may not be included as part of the entry fee to the event.
• AAU membership must be obtained before the competition begins except where the event operator has a laptop available with an internet connection.
• BE PREPARED: Adult and Non-Athlete memberships are no longer instant and cannot be applied for at the event. Please allow up to 10 days for membership to be processed.
• Participants are encouraged to visit the AAU web site www.aausports.org to obtain their membership

◦TEAMS FROM ALL OVER THE REGION

◦MODIFIED HIGH SCHOOL FEDERATION RULES

◦STOP CLOCK QUARTERS

◦PNBOA TRAINED & CERTIFIED OFFICIALS

◦EXCELLENT FACILITIES

◦WYS TRAINED STAFF WILL KEEP SCORE & TIME GAMES

ALSO, THE WYS MLK TOURNAMENT IS AN OFFICIAL QUALIFIER TOURNAMENT FOR THE 2015 WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP TO BE HELD IN SPOKANE ON MARCH 7-8 FOR GIRLS' TEAMS AND MARCH 14-15 FOR BOYS' TEAMS. TEAMS FINISHING 1ST OR 2ND IN GRADES 5-8 WILL QUALIFY FOR THE STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP TO BATTLE TOP TEAMS FROM TOWNS THROUGHOUT WASHINGTON.

  JAN 24-25 SNOWBALL SHOOTOUT, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, JANUARY 16TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***47 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN LAST YEAR'S SHOOTOUT***

  FEB 7-8 FAST BREAK, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL),  AT EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, JANUARY 30TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***40 TEAMS PLAYED IN THE FAST BREAK LAST YEAR***

FEB 21-22 WINTER WARM UP, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 13TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***41 TEAMS PLAYED IN LAST YEAR'S EVENT***

  MAR 14-15 MARCH MADNESS, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, MARCH 6TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***82 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN THIS EVENT***

 

MAR 21-22 MONSTER JAM, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, MARCH 13TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***103 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN THIS EVENT LAST YEAR***

 

APR 3-4 EASTER BUNNY BASKET TOURNAMENT, GAMES ON FRIDAY AND SATURDAY ONLY, NO GAMES ON EASTER SUNDAY, $175 FOR A 3-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT EASTSIDE GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, MARCH 27TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***115 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN THIS EVENT THIS YEAR***

APR 18-19 LAST CHANCE TOC QUALIFIER $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, APRIL 10TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***114 TEAMS PLAYED IN LAST YEAR'S LAST CHANCE***

MAY 2-3 MAY BREAKAWAY, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE SATURDAY, APRIL 19TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***61 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN LAST YEAR'S EVENT***

***May 16-17 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS***

$250 FOR A 4-GAME MINIMUM, BOYS AND GIRLS DIVISIONS, GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED.

The Tournament of Champions has drawn the best teams from around the region year after year for the past 11 years, inviting back all of the teams who have won a championship in one of our divisions throughout our tournament schedule each school year and then also attracting top club teams that may not have had a chance to attend one of our events previously. Our TOC Qualifier in April also provides one last chance for teams to play their way into the Tournament of Champions. Any top teams interested in participating in the TOC that have not won a division in one of our events prior to the April 18-19 weekend should contact Denn Pretz at dennpretz@comcast.net or 206-947-6644 to be considered for a spot in the big event.

***219 teams participated in the 2014 Tournament of Champions!!!***

JUN 6-7 SUMMER SLAM, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, MAY 29TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***64 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN THE 2014 SUMMER SLAM***

************************************************************************************

SEP 20-21 SEPTEMBER SWISH, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

39 TEAMS PARTICIPATED THIS YEAR!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF THE DIVISION CHAMPS!!!

GIRLS HS ELITE - YEA DIAMOND

GIRLS HS ALL STAR - ECBA LEGENDS GREEN

GIRLS 8TH - ECBA SWISH 7TH BLACK

GIRLS 7TH - FOH 6

BOYS HS ELITE - TOTAL PACKAGE BLUE

BOYS HS ALL STAR - SPLASH

BOYS 8TH - EXCEL PRESTON

BOYS 7TH - FUSION

OCT 4-5 OCTOBER OVERTIME, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT RENTON HS AND AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

52 TEAMS ARE PARTICIPATING THIS YEAR!!!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF THE DIVISION CHAMPS!!!

GIRLS HS ELITE - TAHOMA

GIRLS HS ALL STAR - ECBA LEGENDS GREEN

GIRLS 8TH - ECBA SWISH 7TH BLACK

GIRLS 7TH - EXCEL PRESTON

BOYS HS ELITE - NW ALL STARS

BOYS HS ALL STAR - FUSION

BOYS 8TH - LAKE STEVENS

BOYS 7TH - SE ELITE

BOYS 6TH - NW ALL STARS

OCT 18-19 3-POINT GHOUL, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, N.TAPPS MS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***76 TEAMS ARE PARTICIPATING IN THIS YEAR'S 3-POINT GHOUL EVENT***

NOV 1-2 BOUNCE BACK, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT RENTON HS AND MT.SI HS AND GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, OCTOBER 24TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***43 TEAMS ARE PARTICIPATING IN THIS YEAR'S BOUNCE BACK EVENT***