About NW All-StarsTESTIMONIALSYOUTH BASKETBALL TEAMSHIGH SCHOOL GIRLSHIGH SCHOOL BOYSGIRLS' VIEWING EVENTONLINE REGISTRATION / PAYMENTSTOURNAMENTS

CLICK HERE FOR TOURNAMENT RULES

As in past years, multi-team and multi-event discounts will be extended to programs and individual teams that patronize our events in an effort to show our appreciation for helping to make our tournaments some of the very best in the northwest.

Multi-team discounts will be extended to club programs that register three or more teams from their program in the same event. Each of the teams from that program will receive a $25 discount off of that event's registration fee.

Multi-event discounts will be extended to a single team that participates in multiple NW All-Stars tournaments for the 2014-2015 schedule. The discounts will be as follows:

1st and 2nd event - Full Price

3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th event - $25 Discount

7th, 8th, 9th and 10th event - $50 Discount

11th or more event - $75 Discount

Please register online for the desired tournament(s) before the deadline listed for each event. The online registration form and online payment option are located together on the ONLINE PAYMENTS page, or teams may make checks payable to NWA and have them mailed in to be received before the registration deadline for that tournament to:

Northwest All-Stars

c/o Denn Pretz-Director

P.O. Box 293

Pacific, WA  98047

Special thanks to the Best Western Peppertree Inn in Auburn, our host hotel for the events on our schedule that we will host in Auburn, WA, providing players, parents and coaches with great accommodations at a great rate.

Call 253-887-7600 and mention that you are in town for a Northwest All-Stars event and receive a discounted rate.

http://www.peppertreeauburn.com/

Khara Nixon-General Manager / 401-8th St. SW / Auburn, WA  98001

EACH TEAM SHOULD BE PREPARED TO SIGN IN ONE WILLING AND CAPABLE PERSON AT ADMISSIONS

AT NO CHARGE TO WORK YOUR TEAM'S GAMES AT THE SCORE TABLE. EACH TEAM MAY ALSO SIGN IN ONE

HEAD COACH AND ONE ASSISTANT COACH AT NO CHARGE. EVERY OTHER COACH, TEAM PARENT OR FAN

SHOULD EXPECT TO PAY ADMISSIONS EACH DAY, $5 FOR ADULTS, $3 FOR SENIOR CITIZENS AND STUDENTS.

PLEASE VIEW SCHEDULES CLOSELY FOR EACH GAME.

WE ARE AT TWO LOCATIONS FOR THIS WEEKEND'S EVENT

 AND WE WANT EVERYONE TO SHOW UP ON TIME TO THE CORRECT GYM EACH DAY.

-

ALSO, THIS WEEKEND IS THE END OF DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME

SO PLEASE REMEMBER TO SET YOUR CLOCKS BACK ONE HOUR OVERNIGHT ON SATURDAY

SO THAT YOU DON'T SHOW UP TO THE GYMS AN HOUR EARLY ON SUNDAY!!!

RENTON HIGH SCHOOL

400 - S 2ND ST.

RENTON,  98057

-

MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL

8651 - MEADOWBROOK WAY SE

SNOQUALMIE,  98065

-

***THE MASTER SCHEDULE FOR THIS WEEKEND'S NOV 1-2 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT***

***IS NOW POSTED HERE***

INDIVIDUAL DIVISION SCHEDULES WILL BE POSTED ASAP

THE MASTER SCHEDULE WAS UPDATED THU, 10/30 AT 1PM

ALL OF THE BOYS' 7TH GRADE TEAMS AFFECTED HAVE BEEN CONTACTED

2014 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT
   NORTHWEST ALL-STARS & SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL
       
SAT  RENTON HIGH SCHOOL   
NOV  400 - S. 2ND ST.   
1ST  RENTON,  98057   
RHS 1 RHS 2 RHS 3 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL POOL A BOYS 7TH 
9:00AMNW ALL-STARS TOTAL PACKAGE NW ALL-STARS 7 
TEAM BRANDON ROY EXCEL PRESTON JULIO HOOPAHOLICS 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL POOL B BOYS 7TH 
10:05AMUNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION GIG HARBOR KENTLAKE 
TAHOMA BLUE TAHOMA UNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL POOL A BOYS 7TH 
11:10AMTEAM BRANDON ROY ECBA AUBURN SWISH BLACK NW ALL-STARS 6 
FUSION TOTAL PACKAGE NW ALL-STARS 7 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL POOL B BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR POOL E 
12:15PMTAHOMA BLUE ECBA AUBURN SWISH WHITE TEAM BRANDON ROY 
NW ALL-STARS GIG HARBOR FUSION 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR POOL D GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL POOL A BOYS 7TH 
1:20PMUNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION EXCEL PRESTON JULIO HOOPAHOLICS 
TAHOMA WHITE ECBA AUBURN SWISH BLACK KENTLAKE 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL POOL B BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR POOL E 
2:25PMFUSION TAHOMA TAHOMA GOLD 
UNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION ECBA AUBURN SWISH WHITE TEAM BRANDON ROY 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR POOL D BOYS 7TH   
3:30PMTAHOMA WHITE UNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION   
EXCEL MERCER ISLAND NW ALL-STARS 6   
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR POOL E GIRLS 5TH   
4:35PMFUSION EXCEL PRESTON   
TAHOMA GOLD NW ALL-STARS   
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR POOL D GIRLS 5TH   
5:40PMEXCEL MERCER ISLAND UNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION   
UNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION NORTHSIDE SWARM   
  DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME ENDS THIS WEEKEND  
  PLEASE REMEMBER TO SET YOUR CLOCKS  
  BACK ONE HOUR OVERNIGHT SATURDAY NIGHT   

SAT  MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL   
NOV  8651 - MEADOWBROOK WAY SE   
1ST  SNOQUALMIE,  98065   
MT SI 1 MT SI 2 MT SI 3 
GIRLS 8TH GIRLS 5TH   
1:20PM90TEN FITNESS NW ALL-STARS   
SEATTLE FUTURE EBC 5 WHITE   
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL POOL C GIRLS 5TH   
2:25PMNORTHSIDE SWARM EXCEL PRESTON   
XTREME NORTHSIDE SWARM   
GIRLS 8TH GIRLS 5TH GIRLS 7TH 
3:30PMSEATTLE FUTURE EBC 5 WHITE NORTHSIDE SWARM 7 
EBC 8 WHITE UNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION EBC 7 WHITE 
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL POOL C GIRLS 8TH GIRLS 7TH 
4:35PMEXCEL PRESTON NATE ECBA LEGENDS GREEN NORTHSIDE SWARM 6 
NORTHSIDE SWARM 90TEN FITNESS EXCEL PRESTON 
BOYS 8TH BOYS 8TH GIRLS 7TH 
5:40PMEXCEL PRESTON JULIO EXCEL PRESTON PHIL NW ALL-STARS 
KENTLAKE WHITE NW ALL-STARS NORTHSIDE SWARM 7 
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL POOL C GIRLS 8TH GIRLS 7TH 
6:45PMXTREME EBC 8 WHITE EBC 7 WHITE 
EXCEL PRESTON NATE ECBA LEGENDS GREEN NORTHSIDE SWARM 6 
BOYS 8TH BOYS 8TH GIRLS 7TH 
7:50PMNW ALL-STARS KENTLAKE WHITE EXCEL PRESTON 
EXCEL PRESTON JULIO EXCEL PRESTON PHIL NW ALL-STARS 
  DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME ENDS THIS WEEKEND  
  PLEASE REMEMBER TO SET YOUR CLOCKS  
  BACK ONE HOUR OVERNIGHT SATURDAY NIGHT   

2014 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT
   NORTHWEST ALL-STARS & SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL
SUN  RENTON HIGH SCHOOL   
NOV  400 - S. 2ND ST.   
2ND  RENTON,  98057   
RHS 1 RHS 2 RHS 3 
      
9:00AM      
      
      
10:05AM      
      
BOYS 8TH     
11:10AMKENTLAKE WHITE     
NW ALL-STARS     
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR GAME 3 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR GAME 2 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR GAME 1 
12:15PMPOOL D#2 POOL D#1 POOL D#3 
POOL E#1 POOL E#2 POOL E#3 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GAME 4 GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GAME 5 
1:20PMFUSION POOL B#2 POOL A#2 
TAHOMA BLUE POOL C#2 POOL C#1 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR GAME 4 BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR GAME 5 
2:25PMTEAM BRANDON ROY LOSER 2 POOL E#3 
UNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION POOL D#3 LOSER 3 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GAME 7 GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GAME 8 
3:30PMNW ALL-STARS POOL A#1 WINNER 5 
FUSION WINNER 4 POOL B#1 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE BOYS HS ALL-STAR GAME 6 *CHAMPION* GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GAME 6 
4:35PMTAHOMA BLUE WINNER 2 LOSER 4 
TEAM BRANDON ROY WINNER 3 LOSER 5 
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE GIRLS HS GAME 9 *CHAMPIONSHIP* GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GAME 10 
5:40PMUNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION WINNER 7 LOSER 7 
NW ALL-STARS WINNER 8 LOSER 8 

SUN  MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL   
NOV  8651 - MEADOWBROOK WAY SE   
2ND  SNOQUALMIE,  98065   
MT SI 1 MT SI 2 MT SI 3 
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GAME 1 GIRLS 5TH   
9:00AMPOOL A#3 NORTHSIDE SWARM   
POOL B#3 EBC 5 WHITE   
GIRLS 8TH GIRLS 5TH   
10:05AM90TEN FITNESS EXCEL PRESTON   
EBC 8 WHITE UNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION   
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GAME 2 GIRLS 5TH   
11:10AMPOOL A#3 NW ALL-STARS   
POOL C#3 NORTHSIDE SWARM   
GIRLS 7TH GIRLS 8TH GIRLS 5TH 
12:15PMEBC 7 WHITE ECBA LEGENDS GREEN EBC 5 WHITE 
EXCEL PRESTON SEATTLE FUTURE EXCEL PRESTON 
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GAME 3 BOYS 7TH GIRLS 5TH 
1:20PMPOOL B#3 NW ALL-STARS 6 UNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION 
POOL C#3 HOOPAHOLICS NW ALL-STARS 
GIRLS 7TH GIRLS 7TH   
2:25PMNORTHSIDE SWARM 6 EXCEL PRESTON   
NW ALL-STARS NORTHSIDE SWARM 7   
BOYS 7TH BOYS 7TH   
3:30PMUNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION KENTLAKE   
NW ALL-STARS 7 NW ALL-STARS 6   
GIRLS 7TH GIRLS 7TH   
4:35PMNW ALL-STARS NORTHSIDE SWARM 7   
EBC 7 WHITE NORTHSIDE SWARM 6   
BOYS 7TH BOYS 7TH   
5:40PMNW ALL-STARS 7 HOOPAHOLICS   
KENTLAKE UNITED SOUND ASSOCIATION   

This event is NOT being sponsored by the Auburn or Dieringer school districts and the districts assume no responsibility for the conduct at or safety of the event. In consideration for the privilege to distribute these materials and promote these events, the school districts shall be held harmless from any cause of action, claim or petition filed in any court or administrative tribunal arising out of the distribution of these materials and promotion of these events, including all costs, attorney's fees and judgements or awards.

2014-2015 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

NOV 1-2 BOUNCE BACK, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT RENTON HS AND MT.SI HS AND GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, OCTOBER 24TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***43 TEAMS ARE PARTICIPATING IN THIS YEAR'S BOUNCE BACK EVENT***

AVAILABLE TO TEAMS THAT REGISTER FOR THIS TOURNAMENT WEEKEND ONLY...

AN EXTRA HOUR OF SLEEP ON SATURDAY NIGHT!!!  :)

MASTER SCHEDULE FOR THIS WEEKEND POSTED ABOVE ON THIS PAGE.

NOV 8-9 ***VETERANS DAY AAU TOURNAMENT***

NW ALL-STARS IS VERY EXCITED TO PARTNER WITH WASHINGTON YOUTH SPORTS AND OTHERS IN AN EFFORT TO BUILD THIS ALREADY GREAT TOURNAMENT INTO AN EVENT KNOWN THROUGHOUT THE REGION!!!

$250 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE  BOYS 2ND - 8TH GRADE, 9TH/JV AND VARSITY DIVISIONS AND GIRLS 3RD - 8TH GRADE, 9TH/JV AND VARSITY (TWO LEVELS OF COMPETITION. DIVISION 1 FOR ELITE AAU TEAMS AND DIVISION 2 FOR SELECT AND SCHOOL AAU TEAMS.), TOURNAMENT HEADQUARTERS AT SEATTLE PREP HS WITH GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT SEATTLE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED AND ALSO RENTON HS, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, OCTOBER 31ST OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

THIS IS AN AAU CERTIFIED EVENT SO...

This event is sanctioned by the Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S., Inc.
• All participants must have a current AAU membership.
• AAU membership may not be included as part of the entry fee to the event.
• AAU membership must be obtained before the competition begins except where the event operator has a laptop available with an internet connection.
• BE PREPARED: Adult and Non-Athlete memberships are no longer instant and cannot be applied for at the event. Please allow up to 10 days for membership to be processed.
• Participants are encouraged to visit the AAU web site www.aausports.org to obtain their membership

◦TEAMS FROM ALL OVER THE REGION

◦MODIFIED HIGH SCHOOL FEDERATION RULES

◦STOP CLOCK QUARTERS

◦PNBOA TRAINED & CERTIFIED OFFICIALS

◦EXCELLENT FACILITIES

◦WYS TRAINED STAFF WILL KEEP SCORE & TIME GAMES

ALSO, THE WYS VETERANS DAY TOURNAMENT IS AN OFFICIAL QUALIFIER TOURNAMENT FOR THE 2015 WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP TO BE HELD IN SPOKANE ON MARCH 7-8 FOR GIRLS' TEAMS AND MARCH 14-15 FOR BOYS' TEAMS. TEAMS FINISHING 1ST OR 2ND IN GRADES 5-8 WILL QUALIFY FOR THE STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP TO BATTLE TOP TEAMS FROM TOWNS THROUGHOUT WASHINGTON.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION 1 - INLAND EMPIRE REIGN -

BOYS 8TH - KENTLAKE RED -

NOV 21-23 ***WILDCAT SHOOTOUT***

AGAIN THIS YEAR WE ARE COMING BACK TOGETHER WITH THE MT. SI HS PROGRAM AND OTHERS TO TRY TO TAKE THIS ALREADY GREAT EVENT TO ANOTHER LEVEL IN 2014!!!

169 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN 2012. WE HELPED GENERATE THE EXCITEMENT AND BRING EVERYONE A QUALITY EVENT THAT HOSTED 207 TEAMS IN 2013. WE WOULD LIKE TO BRING EVERYONE BACK AND ALSO GET SOME NEW PROGRAMS IN THE MIX AS WELL TO SEE WHERE WE CAN TAKE THIS TOURNAMENT THIS YEAR. BRING YOUR TEAMS AND SEE WHAT SO MANY HAVE ALREADY EXPERIENCED.

$275 FOR A 3-GAME GUARANTEE MULTI-TEAM DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR PROGRAMS SENDING THREE OR MORE TEAMS TO THE EVENT, BOYS AND GIRLS 4TH - 9TH GRADE (CASCADE, EASTSIDE AND ELITE DIVISIONS AVAILABLE WITHIN EACH GRADE LEVEL), GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT MT. SI HS, CHIEF KANIM MS, SNOQUALMIE MS, TWIN FALLS MS, SI VIEW CC AND OTHER EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED

BOYS 3RD ELITE - SEATTLE STARS 3 BLUE - SEATTLE STARS 3 WHITE -

BOYS 4TH CASCADE - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 4TH EASTSIDE - EBC 4 BLUE -

BOYS 4TH ELITE - SEATTLE STARS 4 -

BOYS 5TH CASCADE -

BOYS 5TH EASTSIDE - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 5TH ELITE - EBC 5 BLUE - SEATTLE STARS 5 WHITE - SUMNER -

BOYS 6TH CASCADE -

BOYS 6TH EASTSIDE - EBC 6 BLUE -

BOYS 6TH ELITE - NW ALL STARS - SEATTLE STARS 5 BLUE - SEATTLE STARS 6 -

BOYS 7TH CASCADE -

BOYS 7TH EASTSIDE - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 7TH ELITE - RAMS -

BOYS 8TH CASCADE -

BOYS 8TH EASTSIDE - EBC 8 WHITE - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 8TH ELITE - EBC 8 BLUE - KENTLAKE RED -

BOYS 9TH EASTSIDE -

BOYS 9TH ELITE -

GIRLS 4TH -

GIRLS 5TH - EBC 5 BLUE - NW ALL STARS -

GIRLS 6TH - EBC 6 BLUE -

GIRLS 7TH - EBC 7 BLUE - NW ALL STARS -

GIRLS 8TH - EBC 8 BLUE -

DEC 6-7 DECEMBER DUNK, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), AT EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 28TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

45 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN LAST YEAR'S EVENT!!!

GIRLS 8TH -

GIRLS 7TH - NW ALL STARS -

GIRLS 6TH - KENT ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH - NW ALL STARS -

GIRLS 4TH -

BOYS 8TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 7TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 6TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 5TH - NW ALL STARS -

BOYS 4TH - NW ALL STARS -

DEC 13-14 HOLIDAY HOOPFEST, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, DECEMBER 5TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***51 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN THE EVENT LAST YEAR***

JAN 3-4 JANUARY JUMPER, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, DECEMBER 26TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***45 TEAMS PLAYED IN THE EVENT LAST YEAR***

JAN 17-19 ***SEATTLE MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. AAU TOURNAMENT***

NW ALL-STARS WILL COME TOGETHER AGAIN WITH WASHINGTON YOUTH SPORTS AND OTHERS TO ATTEMPT TO TAKE THIS ALREADY WELL KNOWN EVENT AND ADD EVEN MORE EXCITEMENT TO A QUALITY TOURNAMENT THAT WILL BE KNOWN THROUGHOUT THE REGION!!!

$350 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE  BOYS 2ND - 8TH GRADE AND 9TH/JV DIVISIONS AND GIRLS 3RD - 8TH GRADE AND 9TH/JV (THREE LEVELS OF COMPETITION. DIVISION 1 FOR ELITE AAU TEAMS. DIVISION 2 FOR SELECT AAU TEAMS. DIVISION 3 FOR BEGINNING AAU TEAMS AND SCHOOL TEAMS.), TOURNAMENT GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT SEATTLE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, REGISTRATION DEADLINE TUESDAY, JANUARY 6TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

THIS IS AN AAU CERTIFIED EVENT SO...

This event is sanctioned by the Amateur Athletic Union of the U.S., Inc.
• All participants must have a current AAU membership.
• AAU membership may not be included as part of the entry fee to the event.
• AAU membership must be obtained before the competition begins except where the event operator has a laptop available with an internet connection.
• BE PREPARED: Adult and Non-Athlete memberships are no longer instant and cannot be applied for at the event. Please allow up to 10 days for membership to be processed.
• Participants are encouraged to visit the AAU web site www.aausports.org to obtain their membership

◦TEAMS FROM ALL OVER THE REGION

◦MODIFIED HIGH SCHOOL FEDERATION RULES

◦STOP CLOCK QUARTERS

◦PNBOA TRAINED & CERTIFIED OFFICIALS

◦EXCELLENT FACILITIES

◦WYS TRAINED STAFF WILL KEEP SCORE & TIME GAMES

ALSO, THE WYS MLK TOURNAMENT IS AN OFFICIAL QUALIFIER TOURNAMENT FOR THE 2015 WASHINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP TO BE HELD IN SPOKANE ON MARCH 7-8 FOR GIRLS' TEAMS AND MARCH 14-15 FOR BOYS' TEAMS. TEAMS FINISHING 1ST OR 2ND IN GRADES 5-8 WILL QUALIFY FOR THE STATE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP TO BATTLE TOP TEAMS FROM TOWNS THROUGHOUT WASHINGTON.

  JAN 24-25 SNOWBALL SHOOTOUT, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, JANUARY 16TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***47 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN LAST YEAR'S SHOOTOUT***

  FEB 7-8 FAST BREAK, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL),  AT EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, JANUARY 30TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***40 TEAMS PLAYED IN THE FAST BREAK LAST YEAR***

FEB 21-22 WINTER WARM UP, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 13TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***41 TEAMS PLAYED IN LAST YEAR'S EVENT***

  MAR 14-15 MARCH MADNESS, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, MARCH 6TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***82 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN THIS EVENT***

 

MAR 21-22 MONSTER JAM, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, MARCH 13TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***103 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN THIS EVENT LAST YEAR***

 

APR 3-4 EASTER BUNNY BASKET TOURNAMENT, GAMES ON FRIDAY AND SATURDAY ONLY, NO GAMES ON EASTER SUNDAY, $175 FOR A 3-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT EASTSIDE GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, MARCH 27TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***115 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN THIS EVENT THIS YEAR***

APR 18-19 LAST CHANCE TOC QUALIFIER $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, APRIL 10TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***114 TEAMS PLAYED IN LAST YEAR'S LAST CHANCE***

MAY 2-3 MAY BREAKAWAY, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT EASTSIDE AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE SATURDAY, APRIL 19TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***61 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN LAST YEAR'S EVENT***

***May 16-17 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS***

$250 FOR A 4-GAME MINIMUM, BOYS AND GIRLS DIVISIONS, GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED.

The Tournament of Champions has drawn the best teams from around the region year after year for the past 11 years, inviting back all of the teams who have won a championship in one of our divisions throughout our tournament schedule each school year and then also attracting top club teams that may not have had a chance to attend one of our events previously. Our TOC Qualifier in April also provides one last chance for teams to play their way into the Tournament of Champions. Any top teams interested in participating in the TOC that have not won a division in one of our events prior to the April 18-19 weekend should contact Denn Pretz at dennpretz@comcast.net or 206-947-6644 to be considered for a spot in the big event.

***219 teams participated in the 2014 Tournament of Champions!!!***

JUN 6-7 SUMMER SLAM, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, MAY 29TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***64 TEAMS PARTICIPATED IN THE 2014 SUMMER SLAM***

************************************************************************************

SEP 20-21 SEPTEMBER SWISH, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

39 TEAMS PARTICIPATED THIS YEAR!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF THE DIVISION CHAMPS!!!

GIRLS HS ELITE - YEA DIAMOND

GIRLS HS ALL STAR - ECBA LEGENDS GREEN

GIRLS 8TH - ECBA SWISH 7TH BLACK

GIRLS 7TH - FOH 6

BOYS HS ELITE - TOTAL PACKAGE BLUE

BOYS HS ALL STAR - SPLASH

BOYS 8TH - EXCEL PRESTON

BOYS 7TH - FUSION

OCT 4-5 OCTOBER OVERTIME, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT RENTON HS AND AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

52 TEAMS ARE PARTICIPATING THIS YEAR!!!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF THE DIVISION CHAMPS!!!

GIRLS HS ELITE - TAHOMA

GIRLS HS ALL STAR - ECBA LEGENDS GREEN

GIRLS 8TH - ECBA SWISH 7TH BLACK

GIRLS 7TH - EXCEL PRESTON

BOYS HS ELITE - NW ALL STARS

BOYS HS ALL STAR - FUSION

BOYS 8TH - LAKE STEVENS

BOYS 7TH - SE ELITE

BOYS 6TH - NW ALL STARS

OCT 18-19 3-POINT GHOUL, $200 FOR A 4-GAME GUARANTEE, BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH GRADE (SEPARATE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC ELITE AND ALL STAR DIVISIONS AVAILABLE DEPENDENT UPON THE INTEREST AT EACH GRADE LEVEL), HIGH SCHOOL SAME SCHOOL, HIGH SCHOOL ALL-STAR (CLUB&AAU TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP CLUB&AAU TEAMS), AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, N.TAPPS MS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TO BE ANNOUNCED, CO-HOSTED WITH SEATTLE YOUTH BASKETBALL, REGISTRATION DEADLINE FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10TH OR UNTIL AVAILABLE GYM SPACE IS FILLED.

***76 TEAMS ARE PARTICIPATING IN THIS YEAR'S 3-POINT GHOUL EVENT***